Skip to content ↓

Staff List

Mr Stephen Bradshaw Chief Executive Officer
       
Leadership    
Mrs Kate Lee-Wells Head Teacher
Mr Nicholas Lee-Wells Deputy Head/Head Teacher
Mr Matt Franzke Assistant Head
Miss Suzanne Nelson Assistant Head
       
Lower School      
Miss Jennifer Hughes Head Of School
Mr  Robert  Baker Head Of School
Miss Isabel Morgan Tutor
Mrs Hannah Joyner Tutor
Mrs Lisa Davis Tutor
Mr Ben  Pickett Tutor
Ms Sarah Bevis Tutor
Miss Sadie Saunders Tutor
Miss Chloe Chauwin Tutor
Mrs Danni O'Regan Higher Level Learning Facilitator/Tutor
Miss Charlotte  Heard Higher Level Learning Facilitator
Mr Scott Allen Learning Facilitator
Mrs Tanya McKeown Learning Facilitator
Mrs Kirsty Fry Learning Facilitator
Miss Theresa Talbot Learning Facilitator
Mrs  Casey Bowering Learning Facilitator
Mr  Max Bidmead Higher Level Learning Facilitator
       
Middle School    
Mrs Tamsin Karim Head Of School
Miss Hannah Mash Head Of School
Mr Mark Scott Head Of School
Mr Ben Hetherington Tutor
Miss Maxine Golbourne Tutor
Miss Hannah James Tutor
Ms Kat Kruk Tutor
Miss Daisy Wood Tutor
Mr Jack Francis Tutor
Miss Sophia Sheriton Higher Level Learning Facilitator
Miss Asha Abdi Higher Level Learning Facilitator
Miss Caroldean Ferguson Learning Facilitator
Mrs Jamie-Lee Nott Learning Facilitator
Miss Michaela Andrews Learning Facilitator
Mrs Polly Griffin Learning Facilitator
Mr Corey Miller Learning Facilitator
Miss Megan Walker Learning Facilitator
Mr  Adam Romney Higher Level Learning Facilitator
       
Upper School       
Mrs Jayne  Townsend Head of School
Mr Matthew Carroll Head of School
Mr Craig Caradine Head of School
Mr Joel McDuff Tutor
Mrs Jennifer Begley Tutor 
Mrs Rebecca Birtles Tutor
Mr Josh Evans Tutor
Miss Akbal Kaur Tutor
Mrs Julie Stephens Tutor
Mr Jason Clifford-Hillman Tutor
Miss Rebecca Todd Tutor
Mr Alex Jones Tutor
Mr Kerr Temba Tutor
Miss Kelly Moorcroft Higher Level Learning Facilitator
Miss Laura Wootten Higher Level Learning Facilitator
Mrs Helen  Oldfield Higher Level Learning Facilitator
Mrs Cheralee McKeown Learning Facilitator
Mrs Joanne Reed Learning Facilitator
Mr Stefano Naos Learning Facilitator
Miss Alison Kane Learning Facilitator 
       
Nurture Intervention Team  
Mrs Amanda Williams Intervention Tutor
Mr Robert Gillard Intervention Lead
Miss Sione Hughes Nurture Lead
Miss Emma Smith Nurture Intervention
Mr Chris  Down Nurture Intervention
Miss  Grace Woodey Nurture Intervention
       
Intervention    
Miss Jennifer Bradlbury SENDCo 
Mr John Massiah Tutor
Miss Dayna Yates Intervention Higher level Learning Facilitator
Mrs Emma Uppington Intervention Higher level Learning Facilitator
Ms Sarah Llewellyn-Eaton Intervention Higher level Learning Facilitator
Miss Sara Haines Intervention Higher level Learning Facilitator
       
Construction    
Mr  Dave Lynch Tutor
Mr  Wayne O'Regan Higher Level Learning Facilitator
       
Motor Vehicle    
Mr  Jason Clifford-Hillman Tutor
       
Office      
Mrs Karen Baker Office Manager
Mrs Joanne Trott Office Manager
Mrs Sue Caradine Finance 
Mrs Tracey Griffiths Office Administration
Mrs Tracey Nash Receptionist
       
Kitchen      
Mr Steven Duffy Catering Manager
Mrs Michelle Hirons Kitchen Staff
Mrs Jane Maynard Kitchen Staff
Mr Troy Lord Kitchen Staff
Ms Leanne Raine Kitchen Staff
Miss  Lorraine  White Kitchen Staff
       
Estates      
Miss Donna Bidder Site Manager
Miss Claire Swinscoe Site Assistant 
Mr Wayne Turner Site Assistant 
Mr Jamie Fry Site Assistant 
Ms Tracy Dawes Cleaning Supervisor
Miss Roxanne Dawes Cleaning Staff
Miss Dawn Donlin Cleaning Staff
Mr James Donlin Cleaning Staff
Mrs Jane Maynard Cleaning Staff
Mrs Amie Caswell Cleaning Staff
Mrs Jane Collins Lab Technician